Abroad Mobility

What Can My
Passport Give Me?

Abroad Travel Guide – entry rules for 199 passports, all in one view.

This is our free passport check service. Select the passport you hold and we will instantly audit its real travel power: destinations you can enter visa-free, places that grant a visa on arrival, countries with a simple online e-Visa, destinations that still require an embassy visa, and borders that are currently closed. The data is reviewed weekly against official government sources, and wherever a second citizenship or residency could strengthen your passport, we will show you the way.

How It Works

Select the passport you actually travel with – your citizenship, or the country of your current residence permit. Your passport check will instantly sort every destination into five entry categories. Countries marked with the green icon have citizenship or residency programs available through Abroad Mobility.

0Countries you can travel to
without arranging
a visa in advance
↑ Check your passport right now – select your country
Data basis: aggregated open dataset, progressively verified against official government sources (weekly review). Visa rules change frequently and may depend on your residence, travel purpose and documents; always confirm the requirements for your specific trip before travelling.

Passport Ranking 2026: All 198 Passports

This ranking orders all 198 passports in our dataset by mobility score: the number of destinations their holders can enter visa-free, with an eTA, with a visa on arrival or with an e-Visa. Passports with the same score share a rank. Open any passport for its full list of destinations, updated Oct 2026.

1Denmark183133311914
1Spain183134311814
1United Arab Emirates183131361614
4Austria182131321915
4Belgium182132302015
4Finland182134301815
4France182134301815
4Germany182133311815
4Greece182129322115
4Ireland182127361915
4Italy182133311815
4Luxembourg182132311915
4Netherlands182132311915
4Norway182130341815
4Portugal182131312015
4South Korea182125401715
4Sweden182134301815
4Switzerland182129341915
19Australia181117422216
19Croatia181125342216
19Hungary181126342116
19Japan181126371816
19New Zealand181122392016
19Poland181128332016
19Slovakia181125342216
26Czech Republic180126342017
26Estonia180125342117
26Singapore180138261617
29Bulgaria179122352218
29Canada179123371918
29Iceland179122362118
29Latvia179124342118
29Liechtenstein179121372118
29Lithuania179124342118
29Malaysia179124342118
29Romania179123342218
29Slovenia179125332118
38Cyprus178127302119
38Malta178130301819
38United Kingdom178125361719
38United States178121362119
42Monaco177115382420
43Argentina174112382423
43Chile174113352623
45Barbados173112313024
45Brazil173116352224
47Andorra172107372825
47Hong Kong172121312025
49San Marino171107372726
50Bahamas168108322829
50Israel168110322618
50Uruguay168101343329
53Mexico167102333230
53Saint Kitts and Nevis167106293230
55Brunei165111302432
55Saint Vincent and the Grenadines165106302932
57Costa Rica16495333633
57Peru16495363333
57Ukraine16495393033
60Antigua and Barbuda163103303034
60Trinidad and Tobago163103263434
60Vatican163101342834
63Grenada16198283536
63Seychelles161105292736
65Panama16091323737
65Paraguay16091363337
65Saint Lucia16098293337
68Macao15899302939
69Dominica15793273740
69Mauritius157100273040
71Guatemala15681334241
71Serbia15689343341
71Solomon Islands15691293641
74Colombia15585323842
75El Salvador15483333843
75Honduras15483314043
77Montenegro15382343744
77Samoa15385303844
77Taiwan15382343743
80North Macedonia15281353645
80Tuvalu15284303845
82Nicaragua15176334246
82Palau15171364446
82Tonga15185283846
85Georgia15081393047
85Kiribati15081303947
85Marshall Islands15077334047
88Micronesia14971344448
89Bosnia and Herzegovina14776343750
89Venezuela14773373750
91Albania14676313951
92Moldova14476333553
93Turkey13774402360
94Russia13583331962
95Timor-Leste13157304466
96Qatar12974312468
97South Africa12664332971
98Belize12462263673
99Jamaica12258263875
100Kuwait12161362476
101Fiji12051303977
102Ecuador11950353478
102Maldives11957293378
102Vanuatu11950313878
105Guyana11852293779
106Kosovo11750274075
106Saudi Arabia11757303080
108Thailand11443373483
109Indonesia11347303684
109Nauru11345293984
111Belarus11246363085
111Bolivia11236344285
111Suriname11239334085
114Bahrain11153332586
114China11144382986
114Oman11149323086
114Papua New Guinea11139324086
118Dominican Republic10932374088
118Kazakhstan10945352988
120Botswana10853243189
120Morocco10838313989
122Swaziland10745253790
122Mongolia10737284290
124Lesotho10647253491
124Namibia10645263591
124Philippines10638274190
127Azerbaijan10535383292
127Ghana10544223992
129Cuba10430304493
129India10429284793
129Kenya10441293493
129Kyrgyzstan10429344193
129Malawi10442263693
129Tunisia10438303693
135Armenia10335333593
135Gambia10344213894
137Cape Verde10137273796
138Cambodia10022294997
138Ivory Coast10029244797
138Gabon10028294397
138Senegal10032224697
138Tanzania10045233297
138Uganda10036283697
138Uzbekistan10029323997
138Zambia10042243497
146Benin9933273998
146Rwanda9930333698
146Tajikistan9925324297
149Algeria9822314599
149Burkina Faso9831254299
149Guinea9829254499
149Sao Tome and Principe9826343899
149Sierra Leone9840203899
149Togo9830264299
155Madagascar97292939100
155Mauritania97262744100
155Niger97312244100
155Turkmenistan97163348100
155Vietnam97262546100
155Zimbabwe97372337100
161Bhutan96183345101
162Angola95252545102
162Egypt95203144102
162Equatorial Guinea95233240102
162Mali95321944102
166Cameroon94222646103
166Comoros94183442103
166Haiti94173146102
166Jordan94222844103
166Mozambique94302638103
171Chad93232743104
171Djibouti93173046104
171Guinea-Bissau93272343104
171Laos93222546104
175Central African Republic92202844105
175Myanmar92162749105
177Congo91212644106
177Liberia91252145106
177Nepal91132553106
180Burundi90192843107
180Sri Lanka90212148107
182Eritrea89132749108
182Ethiopia89133046108
184Nigeria88271645109
185Lebanon87162843110
186DR Congo86172643111
186North Korea86102947109
188Iran85172741111
189Bangladesh84191748111
189Libya84142545113
189South Sudan84172542113
189Sudan84142644112
193Pakistan83122051113
194Iraq80102149117
194Yemen80102446116
196Somalia79112147117
197Afghanistan7762051120
198Syria7481947122

Check Another Passport

Every passport has its own page with the full visa-free, visa on arrival, e-Visa and visa required breakdown - open one and share the link.

AfghanistanAlbaniaAlgeriaAndorraAngolaAntigua and BarbudaArgentinaArmeniaAustraliaAustriaAzerbaijanBahamasBahrainBangladeshBarbadosBelarusBelgiumBelizeBeninBhutanBoliviaBosnia and HerzegovinaBotswanaBrazilBruneiBulgariaBurkina FasoBurundiCambodiaCameroonCanadaCape VerdeCentral African RepublicChadChileChinaColombiaComorosCongoCosta RicaCroatiaCubaCyprusCzech RepublicDenmarkDjiboutiDominicaDominican RepublicDR CongoEcuadorEgyptEl SalvadorEquatorial GuineaEritreaEstoniaEthiopiaFijiFinlandFranceGabonGambiaGeorgiaGermanyGhanaGreeceGrenadaGuatemalaGuineaGuinea-BissauGuyanaHaitiHondurasHong KongHungaryIcelandIndiaIndonesiaIranIraqIrelandIsraelItalyIvory CoastJamaicaJapanJordanKazakhstanKenyaKiribatiKosovoKuwaitKyrgyzstanLaosLatviaLebanonLesothoLiberiaLibyaLiechtensteinLithuaniaLuxembourgMacaoMadagascarMalawiMalaysiaMaldivesMaliMaltaMarshall IslandsMauritaniaMauritiusMexicoMicronesiaMoldovaMonacoMongoliaMontenegroMoroccoMozambiqueMyanmarNamibiaNauruNepalNetherlandsNew ZealandNicaraguaNigerNigeriaNorth KoreaNorth MacedoniaNorwayOmanPakistanPalauPanamaPapua New GuineaParaguayPeruPhilippinesPolandPortugalQatarRomaniaRussiaRwandaSaint Kitts and NevisSaint LuciaSaint Vincent and the GrenadinesSamoaSan MarinoSao Tome and PrincipeSaudi ArabiaSenegalSerbiaSeychellesSierra LeoneSingaporeSlovakiaSloveniaSolomon IslandsSomaliaSouth AfricaSouth KoreaSouth SudanSpainSri LankaSudanSurinameSwazilandSwedenSwitzerlandSyriaTaiwanTajikistanTanzaniaThailandTimor-LesteTogoTongaTrinidad and TobagoTunisiaTurkeyTurkmenistanTuvaluUgandaUkraineUnited Arab EmiratesUnited KingdomUnited StatesUruguayUzbekistanVanuatuVaticanVenezuelaVietnamYemenZambiaZimbabwe
Scroll to Top