Abroad Mobility

What Can My
Passport Give Me?

Abroad Travel Guide – entry rules for 199 passports, all in one view.

This is our free passport check service. Select the passport you hold and we will instantly audit its real travel power: destinations you can enter visa-free, places that grant a visa on arrival, countries with a simple online e-Visa, destinations that still require an embassy visa, and borders that are currently closed. The data is reviewed weekly against official government sources, and wherever a second citizenship or residency could strengthen your passport, we will show you the way.

How It Works

Select the passport you actually travel with – your citizenship, or the country of your current residence permit. Your passport check will instantly sort every destination into five entry categories. Countries marked with the green icon have citizenship or residency programs available through Abroad Mobility.

0Countries you can travel to
without arranging
a visa in advance
↑ Check your passport right now – select your country
Data basis: aggregated open dataset, progressively verified against official government sources (weekly review). Visa rules change frequently and may depend on your residence, travel purpose and documents; always confirm the requirements for your specific trip before travelling.

Passport Ranking 2026: All 198 Passports

This ranking orders all 198 passports in our dataset by mobility score: the number of destinations their holders can enter visa-free, with an eTA, with a visa on arrival or with an e-Visa. Passports with the same score share a rank, and the next score takes the next number, so ranks run 1, 2, 3 without gaps (77 positions in total). Open any passport for its full list of destinations, updated Oct 2026.

1Denmark183133311914
1Spain183134311814
1United Arab Emirates183131361614
2Austria182131321915
2Belgium182132302015
2Finland182134301815
2France182134301815
2Germany182133311815
2Greece182129322115
2Ireland182127361915
2Italy182133311815
2Luxembourg182132311915
2Netherlands182132311915
2Norway182130341815
2Portugal182131312015
2South Korea182125401715
2Sweden182134301815
2Switzerland182129341915
3Australia181117422216
3Croatia181125342216
3Hungary181126342116
3Japan181126371816
3New Zealand181122392016
3Poland181128332016
3Slovakia181125342216
4Czech Republic180126342017
4Estonia180125342117
4Singapore180138261617
5Bulgaria179122352218
5Canada179123371918
5Iceland179122362118
5Latvia179124342118
5Liechtenstein179121372118
5Lithuania179124342118
5Malaysia179124342118
5Romania179123342218
5Slovenia179125332118
6Cyprus178127302119
6Malta178130301819
6United Kingdom178125361719
6United States178121362119
7Monaco177115382420
8Argentina174112382423
8Chile174113352623
9Barbados173112313024
9Brazil173116352224
10Andorra172107372825
10Hong Kong172121312025
11San Marino171107372726
12Bahamas168108322829
12Israel168110322618
12Uruguay168101343329
13Mexico167102333230
13Saint Kitts and Nevis167106293230
14Brunei165111302432
14Saint Vincent and the Grenadines165106302932
15Costa Rica16495333633
15Peru16495363333
15Ukraine16495393033
16Antigua and Barbuda163103303034
16Trinidad and Tobago163103263434
16Vatican163101342834
17Grenada16198283536
17Seychelles161105292736
18Panama16091323737
18Paraguay16091363337
18Saint Lucia16098293337
19Macao15899302939
20Dominica15793273740
20Mauritius157100273040
21Guatemala15681334241
21Serbia15689343341
21Solomon Islands15691293641
22Colombia15585323842
23El Salvador15483333843
23Honduras15483314043
24Montenegro15382343744
24Samoa15385303844
24Taiwan15382343743
25North Macedonia15281353645
25Tuvalu15284303845
26Nicaragua15176334246
26Palau15171364446
26Tonga15185283846
27Georgia15081393047
27Kiribati15081303947
27Marshall Islands15077334047
28Micronesia14971344448
29Bosnia and Herzegovina14776343750
29Venezuela14773373750
30Albania14676313951
31Moldova14476333553
32Turkey13774402360
33Russia13583331962
34Timor-Leste13157304466
35Qatar12974312468
36South Africa12664332971
37Belize12462263673
38Jamaica12258263875
39Kuwait12161362476
40Fiji12051303977
41Ecuador11950353478
41Maldives11957293378
41Vanuatu11950313878
42Guyana11852293779
43Kosovo11750274075
43Saudi Arabia11757303080
44Thailand11443373483
45Indonesia11347303684
45Nauru11345293984
46Belarus11246363085
46Bolivia11236344285
46Suriname11239334085
47Bahrain11153332586
47China11144382986
47Oman11149323086
47Papua New Guinea11139324086
48Dominican Republic10932374088
48Kazakhstan10945352988
49Botswana10853243189
49Morocco10838313989
50Swaziland10745253790
50Mongolia10737284290
51Lesotho10647253491
51Namibia10645263591
51Philippines10638274190
52Azerbaijan10535383292
52Ghana10544223992
53Cuba10430304493
53India10429284793
53Kenya10441293493
53Kyrgyzstan10429344193
53Malawi10442263693
53Tunisia10438303693
54Armenia10335333593
54Gambia10344213894
55Cape Verde10137273796
56Cambodia10022294997
56Ivory Coast10029244797
56Gabon10028294397
56Senegal10032224697
56Tanzania10045233297
56Uganda10036283697
56Uzbekistan10029323997
56Zambia10042243497
57Benin9933273998
57Rwanda9930333698
57Tajikistan9925324297
58Algeria9822314599
58Burkina Faso9831254299
58Guinea9829254499
58Sao Tome and Principe9826343899
58Sierra Leone9840203899
58Togo9830264299
59Madagascar97292939100
59Mauritania97262744100
59Niger97312244100
59Turkmenistan97163348100
59Vietnam97272545100
59Zimbabwe97372337100
60Bhutan96183345101
61Angola95252545102
61Egypt95203144102
61Equatorial Guinea95233240102
61Mali95321944102
62Cameroon94222646103
62Comoros94183442103
62Haiti94173146102
62Jordan94222844103
62Mozambique94302638103
63Chad93232743104
63Djibouti93173046104
63Guinea-Bissau93272343104
63Laos93222546104
64Central African Republic92202844105
64Myanmar92162749105
65Congo91212644106
65Liberia91252145106
65Nepal91132553106
66Burundi90192843107
66Sri Lanka90212148107
67Eritrea89132749108
67Ethiopia89133046108
68Nigeria88271645109
69Lebanon87162843110
70DR Congo86172643111
70North Korea86102947109
71Iran85172741111
72Bangladesh84191748111
72Libya84142545113
72South Sudan84172542113
72Sudan84142644112
73Pakistan83122051113
74Iraq80102149117
74Yemen80102446116
75Somalia79112147117
76Afghanistan7762051120
77Syria7481947122

Check Another Passport

Every passport has its own page with the full visa-free, visa on arrival, e-Visa and visa required breakdown - open one and share the link.

AfghanistanAlbaniaAlgeriaAndorraAngolaAntigua and BarbudaArgentinaArmeniaAustraliaAustriaAzerbaijanBahamasBahrainBangladeshBarbadosBelarusBelgiumBelizeBeninBhutanBoliviaBosnia and HerzegovinaBotswanaBrazilBruneiBulgariaBurkina FasoBurundiCambodiaCameroonCanadaCape VerdeCentral African RepublicChadChileChinaColombiaComorosCongoCosta RicaCroatiaCubaCyprusCzech RepublicDenmarkDjiboutiDominicaDominican RepublicDR CongoEcuadorEgyptEl SalvadorEquatorial GuineaEritreaEstoniaEthiopiaFijiFinlandFranceGabonGambiaGeorgiaGermanyGhanaGreeceGrenadaGuatemalaGuineaGuinea-BissauGuyanaHaitiHondurasHong KongHungaryIcelandIndiaIndonesiaIranIraqIrelandIsraelItalyIvory CoastJamaicaJapanJordanKazakhstanKenyaKiribatiKosovoKuwaitKyrgyzstanLaosLatviaLebanonLesothoLiberiaLibyaLiechtensteinLithuaniaLuxembourgMacaoMadagascarMalawiMalaysiaMaldivesMaliMaltaMarshall IslandsMauritaniaMauritiusMexicoMicronesiaMoldovaMonacoMongoliaMontenegroMoroccoMozambiqueMyanmarNamibiaNauruNepalNetherlandsNew ZealandNicaraguaNigerNigeriaNorth KoreaNorth MacedoniaNorwayOmanPakistanPalauPanamaPapua New GuineaParaguayPeruPhilippinesPolandPortugalQatarRomaniaRussiaRwandaSaint Kitts and NevisSaint LuciaSaint Vincent and the GrenadinesSamoaSan MarinoSao Tome and PrincipeSaudi ArabiaSenegalSerbiaSeychellesSierra LeoneSingaporeSlovakiaSloveniaSolomon IslandsSomaliaSouth AfricaSouth KoreaSouth SudanSpainSri LankaSudanSurinameSwazilandSwedenSwitzerlandSyriaTaiwanTajikistanTanzaniaThailandTimor-LesteTogoTongaTrinidad and TobagoTunisiaTurkeyTurkmenistanTuvaluUgandaUkraineUnited Arab EmiratesUnited KingdomUnited StatesUruguayUzbekistanVanuatuVaticanVenezuelaVietnamYemenZambiaZimbabwe
Scroll to Top