Available Solutions based on your request:
Northwest Territories PNP
Active Investor Visas
Region:
Americas
Country:
Canada
Program Final:
Provincial nomination leading to Canadian permanent residency, with path to citizenship.
Simplicity:
Speed in month(s):
36
Education:
No single fixed degree threshold is published, but applicants must show the education and business background needed to implement the business plan successfully.
Price:
For Northwest Territories PNP, the main cost items include exploratory visit travel, business concept and plan preparation, federal immigration filing fees, document legalization, due diligence, and professional support. A practical process budget often lands around $19,000 USD, excluding the business equity investment itself. Request a tailored estimate based on whether the project is in Yellowknife or elsewhere in the territory.
Investment
requirements:
Within Yellowknife: minimum CAD 500,000 net worth and CAD 200,000 equity investment; outside Yellowknife: minimum CAD 250,000 net worth and CAD 100,000 equity investment. Applicants must generally hold at least 33.3% ownership unless their personal equity investment is CAD 1,000,000 or more.
Dependents:
Spouse or common-law partner and unmarried dependent children under 22 may be included in the nomination and the permanent residence application; federal fees are payable for each family member.
Description:
Northwest Territories PNP groups business immigration under a single Business Stream for foreign nationals who want to start a new business in the territory, purchase an existing local business, or invest in and operate one. The stream is designed for owner-operators who will settle in the Northwest Territories and contribute directly to local economic development, rather than passive investors seeking a purely financial placement. Investment and net worth thresholds are higher for Yellowknife and lower for communities outside Yellowknife, reflecting territorial priorities.The process is hands-on and staged. Applicants normally begin with a self-assessment and exploratory visit, attend a face-to-face interview, and submit a business concept and full application if invited to proceed. If approved, they sign a Business Performance Agreement and are expected to establish or run the business according to the approved plan before they can be nominated for permanent residence.This means Northwest Territories PNP is best suited to entrepreneurs who are prepared for direct management, community integration, and a performance-based pathway. It remains one of Canada’s territorial business nominee routes and is structurally straightforward: one stream, location-based thresholds, active operation requirements, and nomination only after the business commitments have been fulfilled.
Available Solutions based on your request:
Guernsey Investor & Entrepreneur Residency
Residence by Investment Programs
Region:
Europe
Country:
Guernsey
Program Final:
Permanent Residency (Indefinite Leave to Remain)
Simplicity:
Speed in month(s):
4
Education:
None
Price:
A standard pricing breakdown for Guernsey Investor & Entrepreneur Residency includes government filing fees, legal support, due diligence, document legalization, and the qualifying investment, contribution, or capital placement. For planning purposes, clients often work around $1,270,000 USD as a starting estimate, but actual totals vary by family size, route mix, and legal or due-diligence scope. Contact us for a custom quote.
Investment
requirements:
Minimum investment of GBP 1,000,000 in qualifying Guernsey businesses or as a business entrepreneur, plus proof of sufficient income/funds to support yourself and dependents.
Dependents:
Spouse, civil partner or partner who has cohabited at least two years, and dependent children under 18; children aged 18 or over are excluded. Each dependant files and pays separately.
Description:
The Guernsey Investor and Entrepreneur Residency programs target high-net-worth individuals and businesspeople wishing to live, invest, and operate businesses in Guernsey, a British Crown Dependency. Applicants may qualify through either making a significant investment in the local economy or by establishing and actively managing a new business in Guernsey that creates at least three local jobs. Main benefits include gaining indefinite leave to remain in Guernsey for the applicant and qualifying family members, without a minimum stay requirement for investors. The program offers a secure, attractive environment, high quality of life, and favorable tax regime, but does not grant rights of residence in the UK or EU. The program is distinguished by its relatively high financial thresholds, rigorous due diligence, and requirement for business substance for entrepreneur applicants. It is suitable for genuine investors and entrepreneurs who wish to reside in Guernsey and contribute to its economy.
Available Solutions based on your request:
Mauritius Active Investor Visa
Active Investor Visas
Region:
Africa
Country:
Mauritius
Program Final:
Renewable Investor Occupation Permit with a potential pathway to permanent residence, subject to meeting the applicable residence, business-performance, and eligibility requirements. Citizenship is not automatic and is not granted solely through investment.
Simplicity:
Speed in month(s):
2
Education:
N/A
Price:
Estimated cost components for Mauritius Active Investor Visa include government filing fees, legal support, due diligence, document legalization, and the qualifying investment, contribution, or capital placement. For planning purposes, clients often work around $35,000 USD as a starting estimate, but actual totals vary by family size, route mix, and legal or due-diligence scope. Contact us for a custom quote.
Investment
requirements:
Minimum initial investment of USD $50,000 in a qualifying Mauritian business or company, together with a viable business plan and compliance with the applicable Investor Occupation Permit requirements.
Dependents:
Spouse or civil partner, unmarried financially dependent children under 24 and parents may receive dependent residence permits. Each dependent permit is applied for and paid for separately.
Description:
The Mauritius Active Investor Visa program targets foreign entrepreneurs and investors seeking to reside in Mauritius by establishing or participating in a local business. Applicants are required to invest at least USD 50,000 into a qualifying enterprise and demonstrate a viable business plan. The primary benefit is a renewable residence permit, valid for three years, with the possibility to apply for permanent residency after meeting conditions over the initial period. The program is notable for its clear investment criteria and straightforward application process, making it accessible for international businesspeople and investors aiming for long-term residence in a stable, business-friendly jurisdiction.
Available Solutions based on your request:
Mauritius Permanent Residency Program
Residence by Investment Programs
Region:
Africa
Country:
Mauritius
Program Final:
Permanent Residency (PR)
Simplicity:
Speed in month(s):
3
Education:
N/A
Price:
Budget planning for Mauritius Permanent Residency Program typically includes government filing fees, legal support, due diligence, document legalization, and the qualifying investment, contribution, or capital placement. In real cases, total costs frequently come in around $375,000 USD, with final pricing shaped by family composition, chosen route options, and advisory support. Contact us for a custom quote.
Investment
requirements:
Investment of at least USD 375,000 in qualifying real estate, or other specified sectors (e.g. business activity, innovative startups, or as a retired non-citizen with required deposit/income)
Dependents:
Spouse or common-law partner, unmarried children up to 24 and parents may hold dependant permits for the same period; each dependant files its own application and fee.
Description:
The Mauritius Permanent Residency Program targets high-net-worth individuals, investors, entrepreneurs, professionals, and retirees seeking long-term residence options in a politically stable and tax-efficient jurisdiction. Applicants can secure permanent residency by making a qualifying investment, commonly in approved real estate projects or in designated business sectors. Main benefits include the right to live, work, and retire in Mauritius, a favorable tax regime (no capital gains or inheritance tax), and the ability to include dependents in the application. The program stands out for its relatively straightforward application process, flexible categories (investment, employment, self-employment, retirement), and the 20-year renewable PR status offered to qualifying applicants.
Available Solutions based on your request:
New Zealand Investor Visa
Residence by Investment Programs
Region:
Oceania
Country:
New Zealand
Program Final:
Active Investor Visa with path to permanent residency (PR) after 3-4 years and citizenship after 5 years of residency
Simplicity:
Speed in month(s):
5
Education:
No formal education requirement, but good English language ability (Investor 2) is mandatory
Price:
In most cases, costs for New Zealand Investor Visa include government filing fees, legal support, due diligence, document legalization, and the qualifying investment, contribution, or capital placement. In real cases, total costs frequently come in around $3,000,000 USD, with final pricing shaped by family composition, chosen route options, and advisory support. Contact us for a custom quote.
Investment
requirements:
Minimum investment of NZD $10 million (about USD 6.5m) for Investor 1 Category; NZD $3 million (about USD 2m) plus a minimum of three years’ business experience and additional criteria for Investor 2 Category
Dependents:
Partner, married or de facto, and dependent children aged 24 or under who meet the dependency rules may be included in the same application.
Description:
The New Zealand Investor Visa program targets high-net-worth individuals seeking permanent residence through significant investment in New Zealand. There are two primary categories: Investor 1 (higher investment, no age or language restrictions) and Investor 2 (lower investment, but requires English language ability, an upper age limit, and business experience). The program grants residence to approved investors and their families, with a pathway to permanent residency after maintaining the investment and meeting presence requirements. Key benefits include access to New Zealand’s stable environment, high quality of life, and educational opportunities for dependents. Applicants must pass health, character, and due diligence checks.
Available Solutions based on your request:
Malta Startup Residence Program
Active Investor Visas
Region:
Europe
Country:
Malta
Program Final:
Residence permit valid for 3 years, renewable for a further 5 years while the startup remains operational; successful entrepreneurs may then access Malta’s long-term residence pathways upon meeting further criteria.
Simplicity:
Speed in month(s):
3
Education:
None specified
Price:
A typical budget for Malta Startup Visa includes government filing fees, legal support, due diligence, document legalization, and the qualifying investment, contribution, or capital placement. Overall spend can often be expected near $27,000 USD, while the precise figure will move with applicant count, route choice, and any extra professional assistance. Request a tailored cost review from our team.
Investment
requirements:
Minimum paid-up share capital of EUR 25,000 (~USD 27,000) for the startup company, plus EUR 10,000 for each co-founder beyond four (maximum six co-founders); evidence of sufficient financial resources to support stay and venture; founders and co-founders must own at least 65% of the startup shares collectively (or 51% if an academic institution is involved)
Dependents:
Spouse, de facto partner, minor children and adult children who are principally dependent; all must be included in the first application. A fee of 750 euro applies per adult applicant or dependant.
Description:
The Malta Startup Visa targets non-EU/EEA/Swiss entrepreneurs and innovative startup founders who wish to establish and scale their businesses in Malta. Eligible applicants must propose an innovative business plan and incorporate a Malta-based startup with a minimum paid-up share capital. Up to six co-founders (plus dependents) may apply under a single startup, and the permit is initially valid for three years, renewable for an additional five years, providing a path toward long-term residence.Key benefits include streamlined residency permits for founders and their families, access to Malta’s supportive business ecosystem, and the ability to freely travel within the Schengen Area. Unlike passive investor or “golden visa” programs, this visa is designed for active entrepreneurs seeking to build and manage genuine business activities in Malta.The program distinguishes itself through its explicit focus on innovative, knowledge-intensive sectors, as well as relatively low administrative fees. Permanent residency or citizenship is not immediate, but successful entrepreneurs may access Malta’s long-term residence pathways upon meeting further criteria.
Available Solutions based on your request:
Luxembourg Investor Visa
Residence by Investment Programs
Region:
Europe
Country:
Luxembourg
Program Final:
Temporary residence permit (renewable, path to PR and citizenship)
Simplicity:
Speed in month(s):
6
Education:
N/A
Price:
For Luxembourg Investor Visa, the main cost items include government filing fees, legal support, due diligence, document legalization, and the qualifying investment, contribution, or capital placement. A typical all-in budget is often around $540,000 USD, although the final amount can vary with dependants, route configuration, and service scope. Contact us for a custom quote.
Investment
requirements:
Minimum EUR 500,000 investment in an existing Luxembourg company, or EUR 3 million for a new business, or EUR 20 million deposit in a Luxembourg financial institution, or invest in an investment/management structure domiciled in Luxembourg
Dependents:
Spouse or registered partner aged 18 or over and unmarried children under 18; dependent parents and adult children unable to support themselves for health reasons only by ministerial approval.
Description:
The Luxembourg Investor Visa targets non-EU nationals seeking residency in Luxembourg via substantial economic investment. Applicants must commit to one of several qualifying investments, such as injecting funds into businesses in Luxembourg, launching a new enterprise, or placing significant deposits in local banks. Family members may be included in the application.Main benefits include legal residence in a stable EU country, potential for family reunification, and access to the Schengen Area for travel. The program offers a pathway to permanent settlement and ultimately citizenship, subject to meeting further residency and integration requirements.Key distinguishing features include diverse investment options, a high minimum capital threshold relative to some EU peers, and a relatively straightforward application process for credible investors. Physical residence is required to maintain status.
Available Solutions based on your request:
Monaco Carte de Séjour
Residence by Investment Programs
Region:
Europe
Country:
Monaco
Program Final:
Temporary residence (Carte de Séjour), renewable annually, with pathway to long-term residency
Simplicity:
Speed in month(s):
5
Education:
N/A
Price:
Estimated cost components for Monaco Carte de Séjour include government filing fees, legal support, due diligence, document legalization, and the qualifying investment, contribution, or capital placement. A typical all-in budget is often around $540,000 USD, although the final amount can vary with dependants, route configuration, and service scope. Get in touch for a case-specific estimate.
Investment
requirements:
Minimum deposit of at least €500,000 (about $550,000 USD) in a Monaco bank account; proof of accommodation (own or rent), evidence of financial self-sufficiency
Dependents:
Spouse or long-term partner and dependent children may be included if housing and financial means are sufficient; children under 16 receive a minors' travel document instead of a permit.
Description:
The Monaco Carte de Séjour is a residence-by-investment program aimed at high-net-worth individuals seeking long-term residence in the Principality of Monaco. Applicants must demonstrate sufficient financial resources through a substantial bank deposit and secure local accommodation, but there are no formal language, education, or investment in business requirements. Family members can be included subject to separate applications.Main benefits include access to a high-profile, safe, and tax-friendly jurisdiction, proximity to the French Riviera, and the possibility of eventual permanent residency. Monaco does not grant citizenship through this route, and applicants must physically reside in Monaco for at least three months per year to maintain residence.The program is distinguished by very strict due diligence, a simple application process on paper, but high practical barriers due to banking and property requirements. It remains a favored choice for wealthy individuals seeking privacy and global mobility.
Available Solutions based on your request:
Malta Permanent Residence Program
Residence by Investment Programs
Region:
Europe
Country:
Malta
Program Final:
Permanent residency (PR)
Simplicity:
Speed in month(s):
8
Education:
N/A
Price:
In most cases, costs for Malta Permanent Residence Program include the non-refundable administration fee, legal support, due diligence, document legalization, property costs, and the qualifying contribution and donation. Total all-in cost will often sit around $190,000 USD, with the final figure depending on route selection, number of applicants, and professional services. Contact us for a tailored quote.
Investment
requirements:
Current Malta MPRP eligibility requires a government contribution of EUR 37,000, a qualifying property commitment, a non-refundable administration fee of EUR 60,000 for the main applicant plus EUR 7,500 for each dependant (certain dependants, such as the spouse and minor children, are exempt), and a small charitable donation.
Dependents:
Spouse including civil union or common law partner, children under 18 and disabled adult children at no extra fee; unmarried dependent children under 29 and dependent parents or grandparents cost 7,500 euro each.
Description:
The Malta Permanent Residence Program (MPRP) is aimed at non-EU nationals and their families seeking permanent residency in a European Union member state. The program is designed for high-net-worth individuals able to make a qualifying contribution to Malta’s economy, meet property requirements, and demonstrate sufficient financial resources.Key benefits include the right to live indefinitely in Malta, visa-free Schengen travel for up to 90 days in any 180-day period, and the ability to include dependent family members, such as spouses, children, and parents. Unlike other European residency programs, the MPRP does not require physical stay in Malta, nor does it have language or education prerequisites.The program stands out for its clear investment structure and relatively fast processing time. However, it has strict due diligence and excludes applicants from certain sanctioned countries. It does not lead to citizenship but offers secure EU residency.
Available Solutions based on your request:
Anguilla Permanent Residency Program
Residence by Investment Programs
Region:
Americas
Country:
Anguilla
Program Final:
Permanent Residency (PR) on approval; naturalisation as a British Overseas Territories citizen only after 5 years of actual residence and at the Government’s discretion
Simplicity:
Speed in month(s):
3
Education:
N/A
Price:
For Anguilla Permanent Residency Program, the main cost items include government filing fees, legal support, due diligence, document legalization, and the qualifying investment, contribution, or capital placement. Overall spend can often be expected near $150,000 USD, while the precise figure will move with applicant count, route choice, and any extra professional assistance. Request a tailored cost review from our team.
Investment
requirements:
Minimum USD 150,000 government donation or USD 750,000 in qualifying real estate; proof of sufficient income or assets to support oneself; application and due diligence fees apply
Dependents:
Spouse and children up to 26 in full time education may be added; fund option costs US$50,000 per dependant, real estate US$750,000 covers four with US$100,000 each extra, plus due diligence fees.
Description:
The Anguilla Permanent Residency Program is a residence by investment initiative targeted at high-net-worth individuals and families seeking long-term residency in Anguilla, a British Overseas Territory in the Caribbean. Applicants can qualify either by making a non-refundable contribution to the Anguilla Capital Development Fund or by investing in approved real estate. The program offers a streamlined and relatively fast process, with no physical presence requirement for the investment routes, making it attractive to global investors seeking tax advantages and a stable offshore destination. Permanent residency grants the right to reside in Anguilla indefinitely for the applicant and eligible family members, without granting citizenship or direct access to the UK or EU.